kvmuzaffarpur@gmail.com +91-621-2245198 (1st Shift) 2247396 (2nd Shift) +91- 621-2240108
Kendriya Vidyalaya Muzaffapur
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India


CBSE School Code - 08093
Student Achievers

Student Achiever (FIRST SHIFT)

Achievement under NTSE 2013

Akshat Anand- XA

Achievement under KVS JMO- 2013

Ashutosh Raj- XA- 2nd Rank(RO Patna)

Achievement under NTSE 2012 1st Stage

Ashutosh Raj- VIIIA - Rank 11(Gen)

Ritesh Raj- VIIIB- Rank 11(SC) 

Achievement of Games and Sports Deptt.Other Than KVS- 2014-15

State Level Participation in Badminton- 04

One Girl kumari Shubhangi Sinha selected for Open National in Badminton held at Rohtak(Haryana) w.e.f 02.09.14 to 07.09.14

Achievement of Games and Sports Deptt. 2013-14

Regional Level- 56 Participants

National Level- 32 Participants

1. T.T., Badminton, Chess, Volleyball, Athletics-  Gold-02, Silver- 02, Bronze- 01

SGFI - 02

Note: Volley Ball  Boys team winner in Regional Level

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT OF THE STUDENTS DURING THE YEAR 2008 AND 2009

Following two students has been selected in NATIONL MEAN-CUM MERIT SCHOLARSHIP EXAMINATION-2009

SR. NO.             NAME                                 ROLL NO.              CAT/SEX                   MARKS OBTAINED
                                                                                                                               SAT/MAT/ TOT
   1.                     ADITYA RANJAN             120092252122        GEN / M                     40  66      106 
   2.                     SURAJ PRAKASH            120092253181        GEN / M                     39  58       97
    1. Class X Session 2006-07
      1.    Nikhil Anand
      2.     Vikash Ranjan
      3.     Anshumali
    2. Class XII Session 2006-07
      1.    Suchita Kesera
      2.     Sangam Tiwari
      3. Sandeep Kumar   

Sl. No.

Name of Student

K. V

Name of Exam

Name of Institute where got admission

Year of admission

Name of course

Level

1

Divyam

Muz cl XII

National sci. Olympiad

N. Delhi

2006-07

Sc. Oly.

National

2

Raunak Thakur

Muz.X

9th Junior Math Olympiad

Ro level Prize

2006-07

do

National Rank

3.

Ankur Anand

Muz. Cl. X

do

do

2006-07

do

do

4.

Dipali

Muz. Cl X

Social Sci. Exhibition

KVS New Delhi

2006-07

do

do

 
SECOND SHIFT

LIST OF SELECTED PLAYERS FOR THE NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2009-10

S.No. Name of Student Class Game Age Group
1 Abhay Kumar IX-B Chess U-17
2 Nagmani XI Sc. Chess U-19
3 Nanhi Priya VII-A Table Tennis U-14
4 Medha Dipti IX-A Badminton U-17
5 Kumari Sushmita IX-A Badminton U-17
6 Sonam Kumari X-B Badminton U-17